homephotoscontactlinksarchives

Links for Thursday, January 11, 2018:

News ObituariesTown TalkFumitoxin TheftCouncil

2018 LOCAL Show Results

Goats
Class 1:           
1st place – Seth Murphree
2nd place – Kayl Schueler
3rd place – Dieter Ally
4th place – William Husted
5th place – Gabbi Douglas

Class 2:
1st place – Peyton Schueler
2nd place – Frank Dyck
3rd place – Gabbi Douglas
4th place – Dieter Ally
5th place – Charles Cooper
6th place – Wyatt Winningham

Class 3:
1st place – Karen Morales
2nd place – Dieter Ally
3rd place – Seth Hoyle
4th place – Katelynn Ortega
5th place – Jose Ortega

Class 4:
1st place – Seth Murphree
2nd place – Peyton Schueler
3rd place – Joy Cooper
4th place – Seth Hoyle
5th place – Nicole Guerra
6th place - Kambree Kimbrough
7th place – Katelynn Ortega

Class 5:
1st place – Tristan Schueler
2nd place – Charles Cooper
3rd place – Seth Murphree
4th place – Kayl Schueler
5th place – Anthony Abarca
6th place – Jennifer Dyck
7th place – Erica Barrera

Class 6:
1st place – Anthony Abarca
2nd place – Erica Barrera
3rd place - Erica Barrera

Goat Grand Champion – Seth Murphree
Goat Reserve Grand Champion – Peyton Schueler
Grand Champion Showmanship – Gabbi Douglas
Reserve Champion Showmanship – Tristan Schueler

Sheep
Southdown
1st place and Breed Champion – Gabriel Abarca

Dorpers
1st place and Breed Champion – Erick Carrasco
2nd place and Reserve Champion – Paulina Carrasco

Finewool
1st place and Breed Champion – Kaylop Villalobos
2nd place and Reserve Champion – Lexie Hernandez

Finewool Cross
Class 1
1st place – Dieter Ally
2nd place – Kambree Kimbrough
3rd place – AJ London

Class 2
1st place - Rene Rodriguez
2nd place - Dieter Ally
3rd place - Erica Barrera

Fine Wool Cross Breed Champion – Rene Rodriguez
Fine Wool Cross Reserve Breed Champion – Dieter Ally

Medium Wool
Class 1:
1st place – Quay Schueler
2nd place – Kaylop Villalobos
3rd place – Kayl Schueler
4th place – Mason Schueler
Class 2:
1st place –Kayl Schueler
2nd place – Peyton Schueler
3rd place – Mason Schueler
4th place – Gabbi Douglas
5th place – Dieter Ally
6th place – Kenneth Morales  

Class 3:
1st place – Gabbi Dougleas
2nd place – Quay Schueler
3rd place – Mason Schueler
4th place – Angel Vasquez
5th place – Anthony Abarca
6th place – Jonathan Torres

Class 4:
1st place - Gabbi Douglas
2nd place - Kaylop Villalobos
3rd place - Tristan Schueler
4th place - Rogelio Palacios

Class 5:
1st place - Quay Schueler
2nd place - Peyton Schueler
3rd place - Tristan Schueler
4th place - AJ London
5th place - Noah Aguilar

Class 6:
1st place - Quay Schueler
2nd place - Noah Aguilar
3rd place - Tristan Schueler
4th place - Miguel Davila

Class 7:
1st place - Peyton Schueler
2nd place - Jessie Delgadillo
3rd place - Dieter Ally

Medium Wool Breed Champion – Quay Schueler
Medium Wool Reserve Breed Champion –  Gabbi Douglas

Grand Champion Lamb – Quay Schueler
Reserve Champion Lamb – Gabbi Douglas
Grand Champion Sheep Showmanship – Gabbi Douglas
Reserve Champion Sheep Showmanship – Kayl Schueler

Swine
White OPB
1st place and Breed Champion – Paulina Carrasco
2nd place and Reserve Breed Champion – Bryce Bunker

Black OPB
Class 1:
1st place – Dieter Ally

Class 2:
1st place – Emma Schueler
2nd place – Jacob Vasquez
3rd place – Charlie Herring

Black OPB Breed Champion – Emma Schueler
Black OPB Reserve Breed Champion - Jacob Vasquez

Berk
Class 1:
1st place – Ariana Antillon
2nd place – Caden Bunker
3rd place – Dieter Ally

Class 2:
1st place - Kambree Kimbrough
2nd place - Aubrey Schueler
3rd place - Erica Barrera
4th place - Hadley White

Berk Breed Champion – Kambree Kimbrough
Berk Reserve Breed Champion – Aubrey Schueler

Duroc
Class 1:
1st place – Nicole Guerra
2nd place –Paulina Carrasco
3rd place – Adaline White

Class 2:
1st place - Ariana Antillon
2nd place - Stevie Herring
3rd place - Dieter Ally

Class 3:
1st place - Charlie Herring
2nd place - Kambree Kimbrough
3rd place - Erica Barrera
4th place - Caden Bunker

Duroc Breed Champion – Charlie Herring
Duroc Reserve Breed Champion – Kambree Kimbrough

Hamps

Class 1:
1st place - Marcos Juarez
2nd place - Zeus Zamudio

Class 2:
1st place - Bryce Bunker
2nd place - Aubrey Schueler
 3rd place - Kambree Bunker
4th place - Lilly Abarca

Hamp Breed – Bryce Bunker
Hamp Reserve Breed – Aubrey Schueler

Yorks
Class 1:
1st place - Jarrett White
2nd place – AJ London

Class 2:
1st place – Aubree Bunker
2nd place – Marcos Juarez

York Breed Champion – Aubree Bunker
York Reserve Breed Champion – Marcos Juarez

Cross  
Class 1:
1st place – M’Kenzie Hurst
2nd place – Aubree Bunker
3rd place – Jarrett White
4th place – Adaline White
5th place – AJ London

Class 2:
1st place – Caden Bunker
2nd place – Emma Schueler
3rd place – Sam Frye
4th place – Dieter Ally
5th place – Gabriel Abarca  

Class 3:
1st place – Bryce Bunker
2nd place – Aubree Bunker
3rd place – Kambree Kimbrough
4th place – Cody DeWit
5th place – Ariana Antillion

Class 4:
1st place – Bryce Bunker
2nd place – Hadley White
3rd place – Kambree Kimbrough
4th place – Sam Frye

Class 5:
1st place – Bryce Bunker
2nd place – M’Kenzie Hurst
3rd place – Caden Bunker
4th place – Gabriel Abarca
5th place - Cody Dewit

Cross Breed Champion – Bryce Bunker
Cross Reserve Breed Champion – M’Kenzie Hurst

Grand Champion Swine – Bryce Bunker
Reserve Champion Swine – M’Kenzie Hurst

Grand Champion Swine Showmanship – Hadley White
Reserve Champion Swine Showmanship – Kambree Kimbrough

Pee Wee Swine
Ella McFarland
Harley London                                   
Ivy Schueler
Peyton McFarland
Yareli Antillion

Heifer
Grand Champion Heifer: Kaylop Villalobos